Directory

Staff Directory

2020-2021 Faculty & Staff Directory

 

         
OFFICE STAFF
 
Paula Alexander,
Principal
864-397-1900 ext 1910
Rick Freeze,
Assistant Principal
864-397-1900 ext 1912
Lydia Trotter,
Guidance Counselor
864-397-1900 ext 1904
Sandy Hendon,
Receptionist
864-397-1900 ext 1902
Jessica Porter,
Bookkeeper/Secretary
864-397-1900 ext 1913
Paula Welborn,
Data Entry
864-397-1900 ext 1901
Stephanie McCann,
Nurse
864-397-1900 ext 1907
Officer Bre Gantt,
School Resource Officer
864-397-1900 ext 1921
Beverly Whitman,
Attendance Interventionist
864-397-1900
         
RELATED ARTS
 
Brianna Reeves,
Art
864-397-1900 ext 1942
April Tolley,
Library/Media Center
864-397-1900 ext 1905
Matthew Grant,
Music
864-397-1900 ext 1941
Seth Thompson,
Physical Education
864-397-1900 ext 1943
Greg Martin,
Physical Education
864-397-1900 ext 1943
Tonia Hill,
Technology/Webmaster
864-397-1900 ext 1931
       
KINDERGARTEN
 
Jennifer Gilstrap,
K4 Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1945
  -Holly Lawson
  K4 Assistant
864-397-1900 ext 1945
Courtney Ray
K5 Teacher 
864-397-1900 ext 1956
  -Kelly Crawford,
  K5 Assistant
864-397-1900 ext 1956
Shannan Roper,
K5 Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1915
  -Linda Constance,
   K5 Assistant
864-397-1900 ext 1915
Lauren Roach (PCVA),
K5 Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1960
   -Tina Crumpton,
   K5 Assistant
864-397-1900 ext 1960

GRADE 1
 
LeighAnn Brannan,
1st Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1927
Brittnee Boggs,
1st Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1922
Missy Gilstrap,
1st Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1936
Felicia Woodall,
1st Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1923

GRADE 2
 
Dena Hiott,
2nd Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1924
Amy Breazeale,
2nd Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1925
Megan Jackson | Web Page,
2nd Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1926
Tracey Lance,
2nd Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1955

GRADE 3
 
Christyn Brown,
3rd Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1939
Katie Boiter,
3rd Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1935
Cindy Gravely,
3rd Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1940

GRADE 4
 
Laura Beard - PCVA,
4th Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1930
Tiffany Frederick,
4th Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1929
Sarah Kathryn Matthews,
4th Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1937
Shelley Trotter,
4th Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1928

GRADE 5
 
Angela Duncan,
5th Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1944
Michelle Clayton,
5th Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1947
Kim Young,
5th Grade Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1950

SPECIAL SERVICES
 
Kayla Swinyer,
Special Ed. Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1946
Tara Villano,
Special Ed. Assistant
864-397-1900 ext 1903
Amy Briley,
Reading Interventionist
864-397-1900 ext 1934
Amy Taylor,
Reading Interventionist
864-397-1900 ext 1934
Andrea Stowers,
Title 1 Coordinator
864-397-1900 ext 1959
Fonda DuPre,
Reading Coach
864-397-1900
Vickie Juan,
Spanish Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1939
Kim Rogers | Web Page,
Speech Lang. Pathologist
864-397-1900 ext 1957
Paige Holliday,
ESOL
864-397-1700 ext 1764
Regina Wilson | Web Page,
Hearing Itinerate Teacher
864-397-1900 ext 1917
Kristen Porter | Web Page,
Gifted & Talented
864-397-1900 ext 1939
Judy Griffin,
 After School Care Director
864-397-1900 ext 1903
Becca Freeze,
After School Care Worker
864-397-1900 ext 1903 
Meredith Alexander,
After School Care Worker
864-397-1900 ext 1903 
Lorraine Abeido,
KinderCare Director
864-397-1900 ext 1903
Chris Thiel,
KinderCare Worker
 864-397-1900 ext 1903

CAFETERIA STAFF
Julie Kennemore,
Cafeteria Manager
864-397-1900 ext 1908
Shelly Padgett,
Food Service Operator
864-397-1900 ext 1908
Crystal Herring,
Food Service Operator
864-397-1900 ext 1908
Audrey Seawright,
Food Service Operator
864-397-1900 ext 1908
Mande Ferreira
Food Service Operator
864-397-1900 ext 1908 

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Sandy Gardner,
Plant Engineer
864-397-1900 ext 1958
Travis Gamble,
Custodian
864-397-1900