Directory

Staff Directory

2019-2020 Staff Directory

 

         OFFICE STAFF    
Paula Alexander Principal 864-397-1910
Rick Freeze Assistant Principal 864-397-1911
Lydia Trotter Guidance Counselor 864-397-1904
Sandy Hendon Receptionist 864-397-1902
Jessica Porter Bookkeeper/Secretary 864-397-1913
Paula Welborn Data Entry 864-397-1901
Stephanie McCann Nurse 864-397-1907
Officer Bre Gantt School Resource Officer 864-397-1921
Beverly Whitman Attendance Interventionist 864-397-1948
         RELATED ARTS    
Brianna Reeves Art 864-397-1942
April Tolley Library/Media Center 864-397-1905
Matthew Grant Music 864-397-1941
Seth Thompson Physical Education 864-397-1943
Greg Martin Physical Education 864-397-1943
Tonia Hill Technology/Webmaster 864-397-1931
       KINDERGARTEN    
Jennifer Gilstrap K4 Teacher 864-397-1916
Holly Lawson K4 Assistant 864-397-1916
Shannan Roper K5 Teacher 864-397-1915
Linda Constance K5 Assistant 864-397-1915
Courtney Ray K5 Teacher  864-397-1918
Kelly Crawford K5 Assistant 864-397-1918
Lauren Roach K5 Teacher 864-397-1920
Tina Crumpton K5 Assistant 864-397-1920
                GRADE 1    
LeighAnn Brannan 1st Grade Teacher 864-397-1927
Brittnee Boggs 1st Grade Teacher 864-397-1938
Missy Gilstrap 1st Grade Teacher 864-397-1936
Felicia Woodall  1st Grade Teacher 864-397-1923
               GRADE 2    
Dena Hiott  2nd Grade Teacher 864-397-1923
Amy Breazeale 2nd GradeTeacher 864-397-1925
Megan Jackson | Web Page 2nd Grade Teacher 864-397-1926
Tracey Lance 2nd Grade Teacher 864-397-1922
               GRADE 3    
Christyn Brown 3rd Grade Teacher 864-397-1932
Katie Boiter 3rd Grade Teacher 864-397-1933
Cindy Gravely 3rd Grade Teacher 864-397-1940
              GRADE 4    
Jessica Ashe | Web Page 4th Grade Teacher 864-397-1937
Shelley Trotter 4th Grade Teacher 864-397-1928
Laura Beard 4th Grade Teacher 864-397-1930
Tiffany Frederick 4th Grade Teacher 864-397-1929
            GRADE 5    
Angela Duncan 5th Grade Teacher 864-397-1944
Michelle Clayton 5th Grade Teacher 864-397-1947
Christina Mobley 5th Grade Teacher 864-397-1945
Kim Young 5th Grade Teacher 864-397-1950
        SPECIAL SERVICES    
Kayla Swinyer Special Ed. Teacher 864-397-1946
Patti Turner Special Ed. Teacher 864-397-1903
Amy Briley Reading Interventionist 864-397-1934
Amy Taylor Reading Interventionist 864-397-1934
Andrea Stowers Title 1 Coordinator 864-397-1959
Chandra Thrift Reading/Instructional Coach 864-397-1935
Vickie Juan Spanish Teacher 864-397-1939
Kim Rogers | Web Page Speech Language Pathologist 864-397-1957
Christina Morris ESOL 864-397-1917
Regina Wilson | Web Page Hearing Itinerate Teacher 864-397-1917
Kristen Porter | Web Page Gifted & Talented 864-397-1939
Katie McSloy  Afterschool Care Director 864-397-1900
CAFETERIA
Julie Kennemore Cafeteria Manager 864-397-1908
Shelly Padgett Food Service Operator  
Crystal Herring Food Service Operator  
Audrey Seawright Food Service Operator  
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Sandy Gardner Plant Engineer 864-397-1958
Joe Bayne Custodian  
Travis Gambrell Custodian